sportszone
BASEBALL
Saturday
2:00 p.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox.
5:00 p.m. KAYU MLB Baseball 5:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins.
Sunday
12:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins.
3:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels.
5:00 p.m. SNW Blue Jays in 30 9:00 p.m. SNW Blue Jays in 30
Monday
8:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins.
11:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins.
6:30 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball Washington Nationals at Colorado Rockies.
Tuesday
5:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
8:00 p.m. TSN MLB Baseball San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers.
10:00 p.m. SNW Blue Jays in
30 10:00 p.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
Wednesday
8:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
5:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
8:00 p.m. SN360 MLB Baseball Oakland Athletics at Seattle Mariners.
Thursday
8:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
11:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
5:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
10:00 p.m. SNW Blue Jays in
30
10:00 p.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
Friday
8:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
11:00 a.m. SN360 MLB Baseball New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays.
5:00 p.m. SNW MLB Baseball Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays. 10:00 p.m. SNW Blue Jays
in 30
BASKETBALL
Saturday
12:00 p.m. CBRT * FIBA
3x3 Basketball World Tour Masters.
Sunday
1:00 p.m. KXLY KFBB %
WNBA Basketball Second Round: Teams TBA.
Tuesday
5:00 p.m. TSN WNBA Basketball Semifinal, Game 1: Teams TBA.
Thursday
11:30 a.m. TSN NBA Circus
Shots
FOOTBALL
Saturday
10:00 a.m. KXLY KFBB % College Football Texas Tech at Texas.
10:00 a.m. KREM KRTV #
College Football Boise
State at Utah State.
10:00 a.m. KAYU College Football Notre Dame at Wisconsin.
1:00 p.m. KFBB % College Football Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo at Montana.
1:30 p.m. KREM KRTV #
College Football SEC: Teams TBA.
1:30 p.m. KAYU College Football Iowa State at Baylor. 5:30 p.m. KXLY KFBB % College Football West Virginia at Oklahoma.
Sunday
11:00 a.m. CFCN # ACC NFL
Football Teams TBA.
11:00 a.m. KAYU NFL Football Chicago Bears at Cleveland Browns.
2:00 p.m. KREM NFL Football Los Angeles Chargers at Kansas City Chiefs.
2:00 p.m. KRTV # NFL Football New York Jets at Denver Broncos.
2:25 p.m. KAYU NFL Football Seattle Seahawks at Minnesota Vikings.
6:20 p.m. ACC KHQ NFL Football Green Bay Packers at San Francisco 49ers. 8:30 p.m. TSN NFL Football Green Bay Packers at San Francisco 49ers.
Monday
6:15 p.m. TSN NFL Football Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys.
Thursday
6:15 p.m. ACC NFL Football Jacksonville Jaguars at Cincinnati Bengals. 6:20 p.m. TSN NFL Football Jacksonville Jaguars at Cincinnati Bengals.
Friday
6:00 p.m. WPCH High School Football Hughes at Westlake.
8:00 p.m. TSN CFL Football Winnipeg Blue Bombers at BC Lions.
GOLF
Saturday
7:00 a.m. KHQ 2020 Ryder
Cup Day 2, Foursomes. 7:00 a.m. TSN 2020 Ryder
Cup Day 2.
12:00 p.m. KHQ 2020 Ryder Cup Day 2, Four Ball Matches.
3:00 p.m. TSN 2020 Ryder
Cup Day 2.
Sunday
10:00 a.m. KHQ 2020 Ryder Cup Day 3, Singles Matches.
10:00 a.m. TSN 2020 Ryder
Cup Final Day.
HOCKEY
Saturday
8:00 p.m. SN360 NHL Preseason Hockey Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs.
10:00 p.m. SN360 NHL Preseason Hockey Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs.
12:00 a.m. SN360 NHL Preseason Hockey Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs.
Friday
11:00 p.m. SN360 NHL Preseason Hockey Vancouver Canucks at Calgary Flames.
SOCCER
Saturday
7:30 a.m. SNW Bundesliga Soccer Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs Mainz.
11:30 a.m. SNW FA Women’s Super League Everton vs Birmingham City. 1:30 p.m. SNW Bundesliga Soccer Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund.
6:00 p.m. TSN MLS Soccer Orlando City SC at New England Revolution.
8:00 p.m. TSN MLS Soccer FC Dallas at Vancouver Whitecaps FC.
Sunday
7:30 a.m. SNW Bundesliga Soccer Bochum vs VfB Stuttgart.
6:00 p.m. SN360 FA Women’s Super League Manchester United vs Chelsea. (Sameday Tape)
10:00 p.m. SN360 FA Women’s Super League Arsenal vs Manchester City.
Wednesday
5:00 p.m. TSN MLS Soccer FC Cincinnati at Toronto FC.
7:00 p.m. TSN MLS Soccer Vancouver Whitecaps FC at Houston Dynamo.
Entertainment Now
en-ca
2021-09-24T07:00:00.0000000Z
2021-09-24T07:00:00.0000000Z
https://lethbridgeherald.pressreader.com/article/281870121585882
Alberta Newspaper Group